Skip to main content

team_KIFIR4K vs team_Soczi_

Mirage

FACEIT · Europe 5v5 Queue · EU

Started
Aug 24, 2026 · 03:14 PMUTC
Duration
40m
Rounds
24 Rounds

FACEIT
team_KIFIR4K Winner
1311
team_Soczi_

Map veto

  1. Ancient
  2. Anubis
  3. Cache
  4. Dust2
  5. Inferno
  6. Nuke
  7. Vertigo
  8. Mirage Picked
Mirage picked · 7 banned
  1. Ancient
  2. Anubis
  3. Cache
  4. Dust2
  5. Inferno
  6. Nuke
  7. Vertigo
  8. Mirage Picked

9scarecrowws led 2 of 4 aim measures

Lobby best on 2 of the 4 measures with enough samples to compare · Both sides · 10 players

9scarecrowws team_KIFIR4K

Crosshair placement
1.2°
Next: Toczy 1.9°
Time to damage
97ms
Next: Soczi_ 140ms

Lobby best

Choose a player
team_KIFIR4K
team_Soczi_

Aim board

Every player on each measure · Both sides

  1. Crosshair placement

    median angle to the opponent at first sight

    9scarecrowws has the lobby best, 1.2°. 10 of 10 players recorded.

    10°0°

    2.6°

    33 samples

    Lobby best · 9scarecrowws 1.2°

  2. Time to damage

    mean from first sight to first damage

    9scarecrowws has the lobby best, 97ms. 10 of 10 players recorded.

    500ms0ms

    215ms

    24 samples

    Lobby best · 9scarecrowws 97ms

  3. Head accuracy

    damaging hits on the head

    TASARAS4 has the lobby best, 25.0%. 10 of 10 players recorded.

    0%100%

    21.3%

    17 / 80 hits

    Lobby best · TASARAS4 25.0%

  4. Counter-strafing

    shots fired at accurate speed

    Toczy has the lobby best, 84.8%. 10 of 10 players recorded.

    0%100%

    77.4%

    41 / 53 shots

    Lobby best · Toczy 84.8%

team_KIFIR4K team_Soczi_ KIFIR4K Too few samples to compare Lobby best

KIFIR4K

team_KIFIR4K · Both sides

Aim readings

Accuracy · all shots that hit

27.5%

78 / 284 shots

Damage · dealt in this scope

2,854

Both sides

What to work on

Each measure ranks you against the players in this lobby with enough samples on it.

  1. Strongest

    Crosshair placement

    2.6° Ranked 3 of 10 compared

    33 samples · Best: 9scarecrowws 1.2°

  2. Next step

    Time to damage

    215ms Ranked 5 of 10 compared

    24 samples · Best: 9scarecrowws 97ms

    Pre-aim the spots enemies appear from and clear one angle at a time. Less crosshair travel means faster first damage.

Crosshair placement. 2.6° median error. Samples: 33.
Crosshair placement. 2.6° median error. Samples: 33.2° × 2° squares. Brighter means more samples; the outline marks the highest count.Samples: 1; Within 1°, 3–5° HighSamples: 1; 3–5° Right, 3–5° HighSamples: 2; 3–5° Left, 1–3° HighSamples: 1; 1–3° Left, 1–3° HighSamples: 1; Within 1°, 1–3° HighSamples: 3; 1–3° Right, 1–3° HighSamples: 3; 3–5° Right, 1–3° HighSamples: 1; 1–3° Left, Within 1°Samples: 8; Within 1°, Within 1°Samples: 4; 1–3° Right, Within 1°Samples: 2; 3–5° Right, Within 1°Samples: 1; 1–3° Left, 1–3° LowSamples: 1; Within 1°, 1–3° LowSamples: 1; 1–3° Left, 3–5° LowSamples: 1; Within 1°, 3–5° LowSamples: 1; 1–3° Left, 5–7° LowSamples: 1; Within 1°, 5–7° Low

Older charts may exaggerate target offsets at steep aim angles. Re-parse the demo to correct them.

Most sampled area
Within 1° · Within 1° Samples: 8 / 33
Horizontal spread
Left 21% · Centre 39% · Right 39%
Vertical spread
High 36% · Centre 45% · Low 18%
See exact counts (17)
  • Within 1° · Within 1° Samples: 8
  • 1–3° Right · Within 1° Samples: 4
  • 1–3° Right · 1–3° High Samples: 3
  • 3–5° Right · 1–3° High Samples: 3
  • 3–5° Right · Within 1° Samples: 2
  • 3–5° Left · 1–3° High Samples: 2
  • Within 1° · 1–3° High Samples: 1
  • 1–3° Left · Within 1° Samples: 1
  • Within 1° · 1–3° Low Samples: 1
  • 1–3° Left · 1–3° High Samples: 1
  • 1–3° Left · 1–3° Low Samples: 1
  • Within 1° · 3–5° High Samples: 1
  • Within 1° · 3–5° Low Samples: 1
  • 1–3° Left · 3–5° Low Samples: 1
  • 3–5° Right · 3–5° High Samples: 1
  • Within 1° · 5–7° Low Samples: 1
  • 1–3° Left · 5–7° Low Samples: 1
How it's measured

For shots with an in-view opponent, we choose the one nearest your crosshair. If it came into view in the 1.5 seconds before the shot, we measure its angle then. Each sighting counts once. Smaller angles mean less correction.

Did they stop before shooting?

KIFIR4K fired 77.4% of eligible shots at accurate speed and braked cleanly on 61.1% of moving approaches.

KIFIR4K · Both sides

Counter-strafing
77.4%
41 good of 53 eligible
Braking success
61.1%
11 clean of 18 eligible

Counter-strafing counts stationary shots too. Braking tests moving approaches 125 ms before firing.

Directional braking

Clean approaches out of eligible ones, by movement direction before the shot

  • Forward 50% 1/2
  • Left 67% 4/6
  • Back 0% 0/3 Review first
  • Right 86% 6/7

Review first · Back

Shot movement profile

94 eligible shots
Standing
49%
Slow movement
36%
Running
15%

Median shot inaccuracy 0.0141 · 284 samples

How braking is measured

Eligible: grounded, non-fully-crouched rifle shots at a visible opponent moving at ≥34% of scoped or unscoped maximum speed 125 ms before firing, with both approach ticks grounded. Clean: below that limit at the grounded trigger.

Where did the damage land?

49.2% of the damage KIFIR4K dealt hit the head, against 38.5% of the damage they took.

KIFIR4K · Both sides

Body-region measure

KIFIR4K · Both sides · Damage · All rounds

Dealt
2854 HP
Received
1980 HP
KIFIR4K · Both sides · Dealt · Damage · All roundsShading is relative to each direction’s largest region. Use the totals and exact records to compare.Head: 49.2%Right Arm: 6.2%Chest: 35.0%Stomach: 7.9%Right Leg: 0.9%Left Leg: 0.4%Left Arm: 0.0%

Head 49.2%

KIFIR4K · Both sides · Received · Damage · All roundsShading is relative to each direction’s largest region. Use the totals and exact records to compare.Head: 38.5%Right Arm: 6.3%Chest: 22.3%Stomach: 18.5%Right Leg: 3.8%Left Leg: 2.6%Left Arm: 3.0%

Head 38.5%

Shading is relative to each direction’s largest region. Use the totals and exact records to compare.

All body regions
KIFIR4K · Both sides · Damage · All roundsShares use each direction’s available total.
RegionDealt · HPReceived · HP
Head140549.2%76338.5%
Neck00.0%00.0%
Chest99835.0%44122.3%
Stomach2267.9%36618.5%
Left arm00.0%603.0%
Right arm1776.2%1256.3%
Left leg100.4%522.6%
Right leg260.9%753.8%
Generic120.4%984.9%

Which weapons dealt the damage?

KIFIR4K dealt the most damage with the AK-47, 1,304 across 9 rounds.

KIFIR4K · Both sides

Choose a weapon

AK-47

Damage

1,304

33 hits

Kills

11

72.7% HS kills

Accuracy

24.1%

33 / 137 shots

Damage / hit

39.5

33 hits

Recorded weapon mechanics

Median first damage
219ms
13 samples
Crosshair placement
3.1°
13 samples · lower is better
Accurate-speed shots
81.5%
27 eligible
Spotted accuracy
30.6%
15 / 49 visible-target shots
Average kill distance
15.4m
11 weapon kills
Rounds used
9
137 shots

Duels with the AK-47

Damage dealt with this weapon, against what each opponent dealt back with the same weapon.

OpponentDamage dealtDamage receivedHits dealt / receivedRounds dealt / received
Quieckel389 100Hits dealt / received11 / 4Rounds dealt / received4 / 1
Imback_hypex326 101Hits dealt / received7 / 4Rounds dealt / received4 / 2
Toczy80 274Hits dealt / received3 / 5Rounds dealt / received1 / 3
TASARAS4263 0Hits dealt / received5 / 0Rounds dealt / received4 / 0
Soczi_246 219Hits dealt / received7 / 5Rounds dealt / received4 / 4

Did the sprays hit?

KIFIR4K · Both sides

Spray trajectories · AK-47

See how well each spray held against the weapon's own recoil. Shots that stay close to shot 1 mean steady control.

Legacy rifle spray hit rate · Both sides

25.5%

36 hits / 141 shots fired · 19 sprays

Older parses counted every shot in a rifle spray if an opponent was visible at any time during it. This historical rate is not directly comparable with the current method.

Recoil compensation gap · AK-47

—

This parse predates paired recoil compensation analysis.

Choose a spray trajectory view

Collection support: High 20 sprays · 123 shot samples Share of plotted shots that hit opponents 26.8% (30 / 112 shots fired)

  • Your shots
  • Recoil with no pull

Median of your sprays at each shot, measured from shot 1 · equal degree scale on both axes

Spread and inaccuracy are not reconstructed, so this is not an impact map.

Open the complete shot ledgerExact offsets, sample counts and hit rates for every supported position.

Scroll for all offsets and samples. The selected shot is marked.

ShotHorizontalVerticalSpraysHit rate
10.0°0.0°2025.0%
20.6° left0.2° down2040.0%
30.4° left0.3° up2025.0%
40.2° right0.9° up1421.4%
50.4° right0.8° up1136.4%
60.1° left1.6° up728.6%
71.7° left1.9° up728.6%
82.5° left2.2° up70.0%
93.5° left3.4° up616.7%
Inspect individual sprays Open one recorded attempt with its exact between-shot eye path and shot outcomes. Spray attempt

KIFIR4K · AK-47 · Individual eye path · full-match rounds

All aim metrics

Exact values for every player, with weapon breakdowns and reloads.

How it's measured
  • The board compares players with enough evidence: five samples for placement and time to damage, ten shots or hits behind a rate, and three sprays with twelve shots for spray accuracy. A lobby best needs two compared players and no tie. It is not a skill rating.
  • The speed bands are fixed. Standing is under 10 units/s, slow movement is 10 to under 85 units/s, and running is 85 units/s or more. Slow movement alone does not show that the player braked.
  • Regions show totals grouped by body area. They are not exact bullet coordinates, screen locations, or replay paths.
  • Each value follows that player’s own side filter. On CT or T, dealt and received can come from different rounds. They are not reconstructed encounters.
  • Kills, shots, accuracy, and headshot-kill percentage are weapon totals. They are never assigned to an individual opponent.
  • These match aggregates do not identify why a shot succeeded.
  • What to work on ranks each measure among players with enough samples on it. Tied values share a rank. Its practice ideas are common suggestions, not a diagnosis.
  • How the sprays held compares two distances from shot 1. One is how far each spray ended up. The other is how far the weapon’s recoil, measured from the same sprays, would have taken it. The comparison averages shots 2–5, 6–10 and 11 onward. A spray that cancelled 80% or more of the recoil reads as held steady, and under 50% reads as drifted. The direction comes from the median path. Tracking a moving enemy also moves shots.
  • This is recorded angle telemetry, not reconstructed bullet impacts.